Wednesday, 19 October 2016

OOTD: sweater weather


Hi there!

Since it's already October and at least here in Finland it's getting quite cold outside, I wanted to do show you one of my absolutely favourite autumn outfits. I have worn it a lot (probably a little too much, haha!) in school lately.

Also my little brother took these photos so there wasn't many usable photos but I wanted to post these anyway...


DSC_0981

sweater: Gina Tricot
shirt: KappAhl
jeans: Zara
shoes: Skopunkten

DSC_1002
DSC_0995
DSC_1006

xxx

Thursday, 13 October 2016

Pancakes and concerts

(I just re-read this post and honestly I have absolutely no idea what I thought while writing it, haha! So don't mind that it's a little confusing xd)

Hello!

I'm writing this post at 9AM, so there will probably be a huge amount of typos. :D

Anyway, in school we had to choose a place where we wanted to work for this week (that didn't made any sense, don't mind me...) and I'm working in a cafe that makes delicious pancakes. It's okay even though pretty much all we do is clean and do the dishes. At least we get to eat a pancake every day, haha! I actually gotta leave pretty soon since we have to be there at 11AM.
Sadly I don't have any pictures of the cafe (because obviously we're not allowed to use our phones) but maybe I could do a little pancake post (as if nobody knows how to make pancakes xd).

I also planned to take some nice autumn photos with lots of candles and everything but I realized that I don't have any place for candles in my room and I couldn't find my favourite candles :(

Oh and also I'm going to see Bring Me The Horizon in Helsinki in five weeks and I'm so excited! I've never seen them live and it's actually going to be my first time in a little "heavier" concert and to be honest I'm kinda scared since I've never been to a concert that has moshpits and stuff like that :D. Also me and my friend have never had floor tickets before but I think the show is gonna be amazing! 
Sadly the concert is in November so it's going to be pretty freaking cold and we have to wait a few hours outside to get a good places.

I think I don't have anything else to say and I gotta leave soon so I'm ending this post with a few photos from my instagram.

See ya!

xxx

PicMonkey CollagePicMonkey Collage

Sunday, 9 October 2016

Guess who's back!

yup... it's me 

Hello!

As you may or may not have noticed, I haven't posted since last March and it's already October. Oops. However today I realized that I actually have a blog so I decided to try and start posting again. 
I also changed the blog's name since it was really boring but I don't know if this is any better, haha. In case you didn't guess, "Future Hearts" is a song by All Time Low. Clearly being a fangirl and not being really creative it not a good combination :D. 

Also I think it's worth mentioning that I had totally forgotten how to use Flickr as well as my password so it was quite horrible to try to get those photos to this post.

I actually got my own laptop last summer so maybe I'll be able to post more that twice a year and hopefully I can write something more interesting than these updates (that are not even updates, more like me complaining) about my life.

But yeah, see you soon

 xxx

(Oh and also if someone knows how to get my cactus back to life, please tell me! My cactus is kinda dying...)


DSC_0647
DSC_0651