Sunday, 9 October 2016

Guess who's back!

yup... it's me 

Hello!

As you may or may not have noticed, I haven't posted since last March and it's already October. Oops. However today I realized that I actually have a blog so I decided to try and start posting again. 
I also changed the blog's name since it was really boring but I don't know if this is any better, haha. In case you didn't guess, "Future Hearts" is a song by All Time Low. Clearly being a fangirl and not being really creative it not a good combination :D. 

Also I think it's worth mentioning that I had totally forgotten how to use Flickr as well as my password so it was quite horrible to try to get those photos to this post.

I actually got my own laptop last summer so maybe I'll be able to post more that twice a year and hopefully I can write something more interesting than these updates (that are not even updates, more like me complaining) about my life.

But yeah, see you soon

 xxx

(Oh and also if someone knows how to get my cactus back to life, please tell me! My cactus is kinda dying...)


DSC_0647
DSC_0651

2 comments:

  1. Nice post, welcome back heheh ;) Good luck with your blogging experiences, can't wait to see what is in store for you! Thanks for sharing.

    xxxx from Emily // www.diamondsanddachshunds.weebly.com

    ReplyDelete
  2. Ahhh! i've missed your blog, i was so happy when i saw this post come up on bloglovin! Also the new name is so cute, not a big fan of all time low but still love it!
    -Maddie
    sundaysaresunny.com

    ReplyDelete